Skip to main content

Undergraduate Courses 2019

Course Code
 
Course Title
 
Credit Hours
Course Code
 
Course Title
 
Credit Hours
Th
Pr
Total
Th
Pr
Total
First Year
Fall Semester
Spring Semester
CT-175
Programming Languages.
3
1
4
CS-251
Logic Design & Switching Theory.
3
1
4
CT-174
Fundamentals of Information Tech.
2
1
3
CT-162
Discrete Structures.
3
0
3
MT-171
Differential & Integral Calculus.
3
0
3
CT-251
Object Oriented Programming.
3
1
4
PH-122
Applied Physics.
3
1
4
HS-104
Functional English.
3
0
3
HS-205
Islamic Studies. OR
2
0
2
HS-105
Pakistan Studies. OR
2
0
2
HS-209
Ethical Behaviour.(For Non-Muslims)      
HS-127
Pakistan Studies. (For Foreigners)
 
 
 
          HSK-I Chinese Language.     NC
Second Year
Fall Semester
Spring Semester
CT-157
Data Structure Algorithms & Applications.
3
1
4
CS-252
Computer Architecture & Organization.
3
1
4
CT-259
System Analysis Design.
3
0
3
CT-257
Database Management Systems.
3
1
4
MT-227
Differential Equations.
3
0
3
HS-218
Business Communication.
2
1
4
HS-115
Academic Reading & Writing.
3
0
3
MT-272
Linear Algebra & Geometry..
3
0
3
HS-219
Professional Ethics.
2
0
2
CT-258
Financial & Cost Accounting.
3
0
3
HSK-II Chinese Language.     NC          
Third Year
Fall Semester
Spring Semester
CT-365
Visual Programming.
3
0
3
CS-351
Computer Communication Networks.
3
1
4
CT-363
Design & Analysis of Algorithms.
3
0
3
CT-362
Web Engineering.
3
1
4
CT-353
Operating Systems.
3
1
4
CT-367
Theory of Programming Languages.
3
0
3
MT-331
Probability & Statistics
3
0
3
CT-361
Artificial Intelligence & Expert Systems.
3
1
4
CT-364
Theory of Automata and Formal Languages.
3
0
3
MT-442
Numerical Methods.
3
0
3
Final Year
Fall Semester
Spring Semester
HS-405
Organisational Behaviour.
3
0
3
CS-428
Parallel & Distributed Computing
3
1
4
CT-###
Elective-I.
3
0
3
HS-403
Entrepreneurship.
3
0
3
CT-460
Network & Information Security.
3
1
4
CT-465
Compiler Design.
3
0
3
CT-###
Elective-II.
3
1
4
CT-##
Elective-III.
3
1
4
CT-499
Software Based Project.
-
3
3
CT-499
Software Based Project.
0
3
3
Elective-I Courses
 

Elective-II & Elective-III Courses

CT-366 E-Commerce
CT-.352
Computer Graphics
CT-360
Visual Programming
CT-485 Natural Language Processing
CT-462
Distributed Computing.
CT-463 Data Warehousing & Mining.
CT-464 Modelling & Simulation CT-481 Wireless Network & Mobile Computing
CT-484 Introduction to Cyber Security